300 Hamilton Avenue NWChristiansburg, VA 24073

Mortgage Calculator
Monthly Payment (Est.)
$1,688Stylish 2 BR, 3.5 BA townhome offering a bright, open floor plan in a convenient Christiansburg location. The main level features a welcoming eat-in kitchen with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances Upstairs, both bedrooms include private en-suite baths for added comfort. The finished basement provides flexible extra living space ideal for a family room, home office, or non-conforming 3rd bedroom and includes a full bath. A standout feature is the modern bathroom with a tiled walk-in shower, glass doors, and sleek black finishes. This home is move in ready! Take a look now before it is too late! Schools- Elementary: Belview Middle: Christiansburg High: Christiansburg. Taxes are paid to both Montgomery County ($2,305.84) and Christiansburg ($424.76) for a total of $2730.60.
| 2 months ago | Listing updated with changes from the MLS® | |
| 4 months ago | Price changed to $369,950 | |
| 5 months ago | Listing first seen on site |